Vacuum Brands Ltd

Business Contact

Roger Murray Prentice

Director

Contact Information

Vacuum Brands Ltd
5A Peach Parade, Remuera, Auckland 1050, New Zealand
Get Directions
Phone: 09-520 1115
Toll Free: 0800 723 999
Hours: Show
Fax: 09-522 2223
Google Maps: Visit
CallEmail
Write Review
Add Photos

Business Description

Vacuum Brands Ltd was founded in 1988.
Founded: 1988
NZ Business Number: 9429037735166
Industry
Industry
Engaged in:
Industrial Vacuum Equipment Supplier, Vacuum Cleaner Store, Cleaning Products Supplier
ISIC Codes
465946694759

Questions & Answers

Q1

How long has Vacuum Brands Ltd been in business?

Vacuum Brands Ltd has been in business for around 38 years.
Q2

What is the phone number for Vacuum Brands Ltd?

The phone number for Vacuum Brands Ltd is 09-520 1115.
Q3

Where is Vacuum Brands Ltd located?

Vacuum Brands Ltd is located at 5A Peach Parade, Remuera, Auckland 1050, New Zealand, Auckland Region.
Q4

What days are Vacuum Brands Ltd open?

Vacuum Brands Ltd is open Mon–Sat 24 Hours; closed Sun.
Q5

Is there a primary contact for Vacuum Brands Ltd?

Roger Murray Prentice (Director) at Vacuum Brands Ltd.
Q6

What is the web address (URL) for Vacuum Brands Ltd?

The website for Vacuum Brands Ltd is www.vacuum.co.nz.
+

Additional Businesses at this Address

5A Peach Parade, Remuera, Auckland 1050, New Zealand
+

Businesses in Postal Code 1050

Businesses in 1050: 1,286
Population: 29,026
1050 Business Density Heatmap

Categories

Shopping:  21%
Medical:  16%
Professional Services:  14%
Other:  50%

Price

Inexpensive:  42%
Moderate:  42%
Expensive:  15%
Very Expensive:  1%
Other:  0%

Area Codes

9:  87%
21:  9%
Other:  4%

Neighborhoods

Newmarket:  9%
Remuera:  84%
Other:  7%
+

Stats and Demographics for Postal Code 1050

Gender

Female:  53%
Male:  47%
Other:  0%
+

Write a Review