Ten O'clock Cookie Bakery Cafe

4.5 ★★★★ 1000+ reviews

Business Contact

John Kloeg

Owner/Proprietor

Contact Information

Ten O'clock Cookie Bakery Cafe
180 Queen Street, Masterton 5810, New Zealand
Get Directions
Phone: 06-377 4551
Hours: Show
Fax: 06-378 7646
Facebook Profile: Visit
TripAdvisor: Visit
Google Maps: Visit
Foursquare: Visit
CallEmail
Write Review
Add Photos

Business Description

Ten O'Clock Cookie Bakery Café is a beloved meeting place in Masterton, known for its family-oriented atmosphere and top-notch baking. The café offers a modern and welcoming environment, barista-made coffee, and a friendly staff. The talented bakers have won numerous awards, including Bakery of the Year and the National Easter Bun Competition. Visitors can expect a warm welcome and exceptional service at this renowned bakery. For more information, visit www.tencc.co.nz.
Show More
Founded: 1987
Industry
Restaurants »  CafesBreakfast and brunch
Engaged in:
Cafes, Breakfast and brunch
ISIC Codes
5610

Questions & Answers

Q1

How long has Ten O'clock Cookie Bakery Cafe been in business?

Ten O'clock Cookie Bakery Cafe has been in business for around 39 years.
Q2

What is the phone number for Ten O'clock Cookie Bakery Cafe?

The phone number for Ten O'clock Cookie Bakery Cafe is 06-377 4551.
Q3

Where is Ten O'clock Cookie Bakery Cafe located?

Ten O'clock Cookie Bakery Cafe is located at 180 Queen Street, Masterton 5810, New Zealand, Wellington Region.
Q4

What days are Ten O'clock Cookie Bakery Cafe open?

Ten O'clock Cookie Bakery Cafe is open Mon–Fri 7 AM–4:30 PM; Sat 8 AM–4 PM; closed Sun.
Q5

Is there a primary contact for Ten O'clock Cookie Bakery Cafe?

John Kloeg (Owner/Proprietor) at Ten O'clock Cookie Bakery Cafe.
Q6

Are there other contacts associated with Ten O'clock Cookie Bakery Cafe?

We have 1 additional contact(s) for Ten O'clock Cookie Bakery Cafe. They include: Monique Kloeg.
Q7

What is the web address (URL) for Ten O'clock Cookie Bakery Cafe?

The website for Ten O'clock Cookie Bakery Cafe is www.tenoclockcookie.co.nz.
Q8

Does Ten O'clock Cookie Bakery Cafe have Wireless Internet (WiFi) service available?

Yes, Ten O'clock Cookie Bakery Cafe has WiFi available at this location.
Q9

Does Ten O'clock Cookie Bakery Cafe deliver?

Yes, Ten O'clock Cookie Bakery Cafe offers delivery as an option. Call 06-377 4551 for details.
+

Additional Businesses at this Address

180 Queen Street, Masterton 5810, New Zealand
+

Businesses in Postal Code 5810

Businesses in 5810: 862
Population: 19,704
5810 Business Density Heatmap

Categories

Shopping:  23%
Professional Services:  10%
Other:  66%

Price

Inexpensive:  73%
Moderate:  25%
Expensive:  2%
Other:  0%

Area Codes

6:  92%
Other:  8%

Neighborhoods

Kuripuni:  16%
Lansdowne:  24%
Solway:  44%
Other:  17%
+

Stats and Demographics for Postal Code 5810

Gender

Female:  53%
Male:  47%
Other:  0%
+

Write a Review

Review Details

★★★★★No reviews on KiwiBizInfo4.5★★★★1000+ reviews elsewhere

0 Reviews

Be the first to write a review.