Taranaki Civil Defence Emergency Management

4.0 ★★★★ 100+ reviews

Contact Information

Taranaki Civil Defence Emergency Management
45 Robe Street
Westown, Taranaki, 4310
Get Directions
CallEmail
Write Review
Add Photos

Business Description

The Taranaki Civil Defence Emergency Management's moderation policy encourages polite and respectful comments and discussion while reserving the right to remove harmful posts or comments containing disrespectful language, personal attacks, or disclosure of private information. Their focus is on building a resilient Taranaki and they can also be followed on Twitter and Instagram.
Show More

Questions & Answers

Q1

What is the phone number for Taranaki Civil Defence Emergency Management?

The phone number for Taranaki Civil Defence Emergency Management is 0800 900 049.
Q2

Where is Taranaki Civil Defence Emergency Management located?

Taranaki Civil Defence Emergency Management is located at 45 Robe Street, Westown, Taranaki, 4310.
Q3

Is there a primary contact for Taranaki Civil Defence Emergency Management?

You can contact Taranaki Civil Defence Emergency Management by phone using number 0800 900 049.
Q4

What is the web address (URL) for Taranaki Civil Defence Emergency Management?

The website for Taranaki Civil Defence Emergency Management is www.cdemtaranaki.govt.nz.
+

Additional Businesses at this Address

45 Robe Street Westown, Taranaki, 4310
+

Businesses in Postal Code 4310

Businesses in 4310: 2,187
Population: 32,236
4310 Business Density Heatmap

Categories

Shopping:  21%
Professional Services:  13%
Other:  66%

Price

Inexpensive:  54%
Moderate:  40%
Expensive:  5%
Very Expensive:  1%
Other:  0%

Area Codes

6:  88%
27:  7%
Other:  5%

Neighborhoods

Brooklands:  6%
Frankleigh Park:  7%
Moturoa:  15%
New Plymouth Central:  6%
Spotswood:  9%
Vogeltown:  6%
Westown:  17%
Other:  33%
+

Stats and Demographics for Postal Code 4310

Gender

Female:  52%
Male:  48%
Other:  0%
+

Write a Review

Review Details

★★★★★No reviews on KiwiBizInfo4.0★★★★100+ reviews elsewhere

0 Reviews

Be the first to write a review.