Somervell Presbyterian Church.

Business Contact

Reverend Redding

Manager

Contact Information

Somervell Presbyterian Church.
497 Remuera Road, Remuera, Auckland 1050, New Zealand
Get Directions
Phone: 09-524 5379
Hours: Show
Facebook Profile: Visit
Google Maps: Visit
Youtube Channel: Visit
Foursquare: Visit
CallEmail
Write Review
Add Photos

Business Description

Established in 1905, Somervell Presbyterian Church has been serving the community of Remuera for over a century. The church invites all visitors to join their 10am Sunday service, offering a warm and welcoming environment for worship and fellowship.
Show More
Industry
Religion
Engaged in:
Presbyterian Church
ISIC Codes
9491
SIC Codes
8661

Questions & Answers

Q1

What is the phone number for Somervell Presbyterian Church.?

The phone number for Somervell Presbyterian Church. is 09-524 5379.
Q2

Where is Somervell Presbyterian Church. located?

Somervell Presbyterian Church. is located at 497 Remuera Road, Remuera, Auckland 1050, New Zealand, Auckland Region.
Q3

What days are Somervell Presbyterian Church. open?

Somervell Presbyterian Church. is open Tue–Fri, Sun 9 AM–2 PM; closed Mon, Sat.
Q4

Is there a primary contact for Somervell Presbyterian Church.?

Reverend Redding (Manager) at Somervell Presbyterian Church..
Q5

What is the web address (URL) for Somervell Presbyterian Church.?

The website for Somervell Presbyterian Church. is www.somervell.org.nz.
+

Additional Businesses at this Address

497 Remuera Road, Remuera, Auckland 1050, New Zealand
+

Businesses in Postal Code 1050

Businesses in 1050: 2,964
Population: 29,026
1050 Business Density Heatmap

Categories

Shopping:  21%
Medical:  16%
Professional Services:  14%
Other:  50%

Price

Inexpensive:  42%
Moderate:  42%
Expensive:  15%
Very Expensive:  1%
Other:  0%

Area Codes

9:  87%
21:  9%
Other:  4%

Neighborhoods

Newmarket:  9%
Remuera:  84%
Other:  7%
+

Stats and Demographics for Postal Code 1050

Gender

Female:  53%
Male:  47%
Other:  0%
+

Write a Review