National Car Parts

5.0 ★★★★★ 1 review

Business Contact

Jay Rahimi

National Car Parts

Contact Information

National Car Parts
22 Ormiston Road, Otara, Auckland
Get Directions
Phone: 0800 884 455
Hours: Show
Facebook Profile: Visit
Twitter Feed: Visit
Google Maps: Visit
LinkedIn Profile: Visit
Foursquare: Visit
Last updated on Sep 25, 2026
CallEmail
Write Review
Add Photos

Business Description

National Car Removal & Car Parts Ltd offers top cash for vehicles, free removal, and a wide range of Japanese and European auto parts. They service the Auckland region and provide hassle-free and quick car removals for all makes and models, in any condition. Customers can contact them via email at removal@ncp.co.nz or by phone at 09 579 5152 or 0800 88 44 55.
Show More
Founded: July 2006
Industry
Automotive »  Tires and batteries; Body repair
Engaged in:
Body repair, Tires and batteries
ISIC Codes
4520, 4530

Questions & Answers

Q1

How long has National Car Parts been in business?

National Car Parts has been in business for around 20 years.
Q2

What is the phone number for National Car Parts?

The phone number for National Car Parts is 0800 884 455.
Q3

Where is National Car Parts located?

National Car Parts is located at 22 Ormiston Road, Otara, Auckland, Auckland Region, 2019.
Q4

What days are National Car Parts open?

National Car Parts is open Mon–Fri 8 AM–6 PM; Sat 8 AM–1 PM; closed Sun.
Q5

Is there a primary contact for National Car Parts?

You can contact National Car Parts by phone using number 0800 884 455.
Q6

What is the web address (URL) for National Car Parts?

The website for National Car Parts is nationalcarparts.co.nz.
+

Similar Companies Nearby

+

Businesses in Postal Code 2019

Businesses in 2019: 1,282
Population: 19,454

Categories

Shopping:  16%
Professional Services:  11%
Home Services:  10%
Other:  63%

Area Codes

9:  70%
21:  22%
27:  7%
Other:  0%

Neighborhoods

Alfriston:  4%
Botany Junction:  4%
Clover Park:  4%
East Tamaki:  19%
Flat Bush:  59%
Flatbush:  4%
Papakura:  4%
Totara Park:  4%
Other:  0%
+

Stats and Demographics for Postal Code 2019

Gender

Female:  51%
Male:  49%
Other:  0%
+

Write a Review

1 Review

Anonymous UserNov 10, 2016
★★★★★Good service. Highly recommended.
⚐ Report