Avis Car and Truck Rental Auckland City

Contact Information

Avis Car and Truck Rental Auckland City
206 Victoria Street West, Auckland Central, Auckland 1010, New Zealand
Get Directions
Phone: 09-976 2270
Phone: 09-379 2650
Toll Free: 1 (800) 214-6094
Hours: Show
Facebook Profile: Visit
Twitter Feed: Visit
Google Maps: Visit
Instagram: Visit
Youtube Channel: Visit
Wikipedia: Visit
Call
Write Review
Add Photos

Business Description

Budget Rent a Car System, Inc. is an American car rental company that was founded in 1958 in Los Angeles, California by Morris Mirkin.
Industry
Hotels & Travel »  Trucks and trailer rentalCar rental
Engaged in:
Van Rental Agency, Trucks and trailer rental, Car rental, Car Leasing Service
ISIC Codes
7710

Gallery

+

Questions & Answers

Q1

What is the phone number for Avis Car and Truck Rental Auckland City?

The phone number for Avis Car and Truck Rental Auckland City is 09-976 2270.
Q2

Where is Avis Car and Truck Rental Auckland City located?

Avis Car and Truck Rental Auckland City is located at 206 Victoria Street West, Auckland Central, Auckland 1010, New Zealand, Auckland Region.
Q3

What days are Avis Car and Truck Rental Auckland City open?

Avis Car and Truck Rental Auckland City is open Mon–Fri 8 AM–4:30 PM; Sat–Sun 8 AM–12 PM.
Q4

Is there a primary contact for Avis Car and Truck Rental Auckland City?

You can contact Avis Car and Truck Rental Auckland City by phone using number 09-976 2270.
Q5

What is the web address (URL) for Avis Car and Truck Rental Auckland City?

The website for Avis Car and Truck Rental Auckland City is www.budget.co.nz.
+

Additional Businesses at this Address

206 Victoria Street West, Auckland Central, Auckland 1010, New Zealand
+

Avis Car and Truck Rental Auckland City · Youtube

+

Businesses in Postal Code 1010

Businesses in 1010: 20,191
Population: 35,834
1010 Business Density Heatmap

Categories

Professional Services:  20%
Shopping:  19%
Restaurants:  17%
Other:  44%

Price

Moderate:  47%
Inexpensive:  36%
Expensive:  16%
Very Expensive:  2%
Other:  0%

Area Codes

9:  90%
21:  6%
Other:  4%

Neighborhoods

Auckland:  61%
Central Business District:  9%
Other:  29%
+

Stats and Demographics for Postal Code 1010

Gender

Male:  51%
Female:  49%
Other:  0%
+

Write a Review