Augen Software Group

Business Contact

Peter Nevill

Computer Software

Contact Information

Augen Software Group
Level 2/151 Victoria Street West, Auckland Central, Auckland 1010, New Zealand
Get Directions
Phone: 09-307 1460
Hours: Show
Fax: 09-307 1461
Google Maps: Visit
Call
Write Review
Add Photos

Business Description

CodeHQ, a division of Augen Software Group, is revolutionizing the software development landscape in New Zealand. By leveraging a combination of local expertise and offshore resources, CodeHQ is empowering businesses to build custom software without traditional limitations. Their innovative approach is reshaping the way New Zealand businesses approach software development.
Show More
Employees: 0-25
Revenue: USD 0 - 1,000,000
Founded: 1993
Industry
Shopping
Engaged in:
Computer Support and Services, Software Company
ISIC Codes
47419511

Questions & Answers

Q1

How long has Augen Software Group been in business?

Augen Software Group has been in business for around 33 years.
Q2

What is the phone number for Augen Software Group?

The phone number for Augen Software Group is 09-307 1460.
Q3

Where is Augen Software Group located?

Augen Software Group is located at Level 2/151 Victoria Street West, Auckland Central, Auckland 1010, New Zealand, Auckland Region.
Q4

What days are Augen Software Group open?

Augen Software Group is open Mon–Fri 8:30 AM–5 PM; closed Sat–Sun.
Q5

Is there a primary contact for Augen Software Group?

Peter Nevill (Computer Software) at Augen Software Group. You can contact Peter Nevill at email address peter.nevill@augensoftwaregroup.com.
Q6

Are there other contacts associated with Augen Software Group?

We have 9 additional contact(s) for Augen Software Group. They include: Hong Nguyen, Dang Le, Lanh Do, Duong Ly, Winston Chow, Tam Ho, Nghia Nguyen, Vino Sengaran & Hai Tran.
Q7

What is the web address (URL) for Augen Software Group?

The website for Augen Software Group is www.codehq.nz.
Q8

What are the annual sales for Augen Software Group?

Augen Software Group has annual sales of approximately USD 0 - 1,000,000.
+

Additional Businesses at this Address

Level 2/151 Victoria Street West, Auckland Central, Auckland 1010, New Zealand
+

Businesses in Postal Code 1010

Businesses in 1010: 20,191
Population: 35,834
1010 Business Density Heatmap

Categories

Professional Services:  20%
Shopping:  19%
Restaurants:  17%
Other:  44%

Price

Moderate:  47%
Inexpensive:  36%
Expensive:  16%
Very Expensive:  2%
Other:  0%

Area Codes

9:  90%
21:  6%
Other:  4%

Neighborhoods

Auckland:  61%
Central Business District:  9%
Other:  29%
+

Stats and Demographics for Postal Code 1010

Gender

Male:  51%
Female:  49%
Other:  0%
+

Write a Review