Appliance World

Contact Information

Appliance World
372-376 Broadway
Newmarket, New Zealand, 1023
Get Directions
Phone: 09-930 0902
Hours: Show
Last updated on Jan 5, 2024
Call
Write Review
Add Photos

Business Description

Midea provides innovative appliances, designed to create a seamless interaction with your home. The Newmarket store has made it easier than ever to find appliances for your Auckland home. The business is focused on providing solutions to make day-to-day household tasks easier to handle. Midea has an affordable range of reliable appliances in New Zealand, to cover every room in your house.
Industry
Shopping »  Household appliances and goods
Engaged in:
Household Appliances
ISIC Codes
4759

Gallery

+

Questions & Answers

Q1

What is the phone number for Appliance World?

The phone number for Appliance World is 09-930 0902.
Q2

Where is Appliance World located?

Appliance World is located at 372-376 Broadway, Newmarket, New Zealand, 1023.
Q3

What days are Appliance World open?

Appliance World is open Mon–Sun 9 AM–5:30 PM.
Q4

Is there a primary contact for Appliance World?

You can contact Appliance World by phone using number 09-930 0902.
Q5

What is the web address (URL) for Appliance World?

The website for Appliance World is www.mideashop.co.nz.
+

Similar Companies Nearby

+

Additional Businesses at this Address

372-376 Broadway Newmarket, New Zealand, 1023
+

Businesses in Postal Code 1023

Businesses in 1023: 3,228
Population: 25,291
1023 Business Density Heatmap

Categories

Shopping:  27%
Professional Services:  16%
Restaurants:  11%
Other:  46%

Price

Moderate:  41%
Inexpensive:  39%
Expensive:  16%
Very Expensive:  3%
Other:  0%

Area Codes

9:  92%
21:  5%
Other:  3%

Neighborhoods

Epsom:  23%
Grafton:  12%
Newmarket:  49%
Royal Oak:  8%
Other:  8%
+

Stats and Demographics for Postal Code 1023

Gender

Female:  53%
Male:  47%
Other:  0%
+

Write a Review